Login |  Register |  help
Lions Sports
-
Indian Invite - 1st Place
UCA Regional Championships and National Qualifier - 2nd Place
Oak Creek Holiday Knights 1st Place and Grand Champions
Bucks Competition 1st Place
Greendale iCheer Championships - 1st Place
2014 WACPC Southern Regional Championships -  Southern Regional Champs 1st Place
2014 WACPC State Cheer Championships - Back to Back State Champions
Head Coach - Susan Belongia
Asst. coach - Kristin Kohls



2012-2013 Cheer Season
Indian Invite - 1st Place
UCA Regional Championships and National Qualifier -  Regional champions 1st Place
Oak Creek Holiday Knights - 1st Place and Grand Champions
Greendale iCheer Championships - 1st Place
2013 National High School Cheerleading Championships - Orlando, FL  National Finalist placing 11th in the National D2 Medium
2013 WACPC Southern Regional Championships - Southern Regional Champs 1st Place
2013 WACPC State Cheer Championships -  State Champions D3 and over all top score out of 52 high school teams
Head Coach - Susan Belongia
Asst. Coach - Kristin Kohls


2011-2012 Cheer Season
Indian Invite - 1st place
UCA Regional Championships - 1st 
Oak Creek Holiday Knights - 1st place
2012 WACPC Southern Regional Championships - Southern Regional Champs 1st Place
2012 WACPC State Cheer Championships - 2nd place
Head Coach - Susan Belongia
Asst. Coach - Julia Moriwaki

2010-2011 Cheer Season
Holiday Spirit - 3rd Place
Extreme Spirit National Qualifer -  2nd Place
2011 WACPC Southern Regional Championships - 2nd Place
2011 WACPC State Championships - State Champions 1st Place
2011 Badger State Championships -  State Champions 1st Place
2011 Extreme Spirit International Championships - Grand National Champions
Head Coach Keleen
Asst. coach Megan

2009-2010 Cheer Season
UCA Milwaukee Spirit - NHSCC Qualifier - 2nd Place
Oak Creek Holiday Knights - 2nd Place
Milwaukee Bucks Cheer - 1st Place
2010 NHSCC Orlando, FL 

2008-2009 Cheer Season
UCA Milwaukee Spirit - NHSCC Qualifier 2nd Place
Oak Creek Holiday Knights - 2nd Place
Milwaukee Bucks - 1st Place
2009 WACPC Regional Champions - 1st Place
2009 WACPC State Championships - 2nd Place
2009 UPA Americup National Championships Minneapolis, MN - D2 National Champions and 3rd Place Grand Nationals
Head coach - Ed

2007-2008 Cheer Season
Watertown Spirit Invitational - 1st Place
Oak Creek Holiday Knights - 2nd Place
Milwaukee Bucks - 3rd Place
Bring on the Heat - 2nd Place
2008 UPA Americup National Championships Minneapolis, MN - D2 National Champions and Grand National Champions
2008 WACPC Southern Regional Championships - Southern Regional Champs 1st place
2008 WACPC State Cheer Championships - 2nd Place
Head Coach - Ed

2006-2007 Cheer Season
Oak Creek Knights - 2nd Place
Bucks Cheer Championships - 3rd Place
Watertown Spirit Invitation - 1st Place
2007 UPA Americup National Championships - 3rd place
2007 WACPC Southern Regional Championships
2007 WACPC State Cheer Championships - State Champions 1st Place
Head Coach - Kristine Cherek
Asst. Coach - Ed


2005-2006 Cheer Season

2004-2005 Cheer Season
2005 UPA Americup National Championships - 6th Place
2005 WACPC State Cheer Championships - State Champions 1st  Place

2003-2004 Cheer Season

2002-2003 Cheer Season
2003 WACPC State Cheer Championships - State Champions 1st Place

2001-2002 Cheer Season

2000-2001 Cheer Season

1999-2000 Cheer Season

1998-1999 Cheer Season
1999 WACPC State Cheer Championships - State Champions 1st Place

1997-1998 Cheer Season
1998 WACPC State Cheer Championships - State Champions 1st Place

1996-1997 Cheer Season
1997 WACPC State Cheer Championships - State Champions 1st Place

1995-1996 Cheer Season

1994-1995 Cheer Season

1993-1994 Cheer Season
1994 WACPC State Cheer Championships - State Champions

1992-1993 Cheer Season
1993 WACPC State Cheer Championships - State Champions
1997-1998 Cheer Season
1988 WACPC State Cheer Championships - State Champions
 

This page was created in 0.0942 seconds on server 132